Sizing/Measuring Guide

Bottom Size Chart:

Size...Waist........Hips......Clothes

XXS....21-22-23....31-32-33....00-0

XS......23-24-25....33-34-35....0-1-2

S........25-26-27....35-36-37....3-4-5

M........28-29-30....38-39-40....6-7-8

L.........31-32-33....41-42-43....9-10-11

XL.......34-35-36....43-44-45....12-13-14

2X.......37-38-39....46-47-48....15-16-17

3X.......40-41-42....49-50-51....18-19-20

4X.......43-44-45....52-53-54....21-22-23

5X.......46-47-48....55-56-57....24-25-26

6X.......49-50-51....58-59-60....27-28-29

7X.......52-53-54....61-62-63....30-31-32

 

Measuring torso: When measuring your full torso for one piece swimsuits and monokinis, hold the measuring tape at the top of your shoulder (where it says "torso" in the illustration), bring it down diagonally, through your legs and back up to the starting point. Then for a partial torso measurement, hold tape right under your bust (where it says "rib") and bring the tape down right beneath the crotch area/seam.

Top Sizes: Bra companies vary in sizing, so when providing your top size, please keep in mind that our cup sizes run in this order: AA, A, B, C, D, DD/E, DDD/F, G, H.  If you are unsure which size to purchase, please provide your bra maker and bra/cup size.

Rib cage Measurement: Take a measuring tape and wrap it around you right under your bust where it says "Rib". This measurement is for the back hook placement which is necessary for a nice snug, supportive fit, so an accurate measurement is needed. 

Waist Measurement: About 2 finger widths above your belly button.

Hip Measurement: Fullest part of your rear end.